Privacy Policy

 

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully before using www.creativelystocked.co (the “Site”). Auden & Company LLC. d/b/a/ Creatively Stocked (“CS”) takes your privacy seriously. This Privacy Policy describes what information is collected and how it is used when you visit www.creativelystocked.co (the “Site”). IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY, THEN DO NOT USE OR ACCESS THE SITE.

References to “you” or “your” shall apply to you individually and “we” and “our” shall apply to Creatively Stocked.

We may amend or revise this Privacy Policy from time to time and without notice. Please review it periodically. Your continued use of the Site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Creatively Stocked will only collect personal information relevant to the purposes of the Site and to enable us to do business with you. As used in this Privacy Policy, “personal information” included any information that identifies you or that can be used to identify or locate you, including your name, contact information, billing information and demographic information.

Creatively Stocked receives and stores any information you provide to Creatively Stocked or enter on the Site. To use the services provided by Creatively Stocked, you may be required to register or create an account with Creatively Stocked and provide your name, telephone number, email address, physical address, links to social media accounts and other identifying information. By using the Site, providing information and/or creating an account, you consent to the use of your personal information and other information you provide as indicated in this Privacy Policy.

When you make a purchase through the Site, you will be submitting personal and billing information to Creatively Stocked and any third party payment processor we may use. Such information may include the number, expiration date, card type and billing address for your credit card; demographic information such as employer name, job title and description; and any information necessary for any other payment method. The collection and use of your personal and billing information by a third party payment processor is governed by the privacy policy of such third party payment processor. Creatively Stocked is not responsible for information provided through any third-party payment processor it may use now or in the future.

Consistent with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”), the Site is not intended for use by anyone under the age of 13. Creatively Stocked does not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13 through the Site. If we learn that we have inadvertently collected personal information from a child under age 13, we will delete that information as quickly as possible. If you believe we have collected personal information from someone under 13, please contact us at janaebryson@gmail.com.

OTHER INFORMATION

Whenever you access or use the Site, Creatively Stocked, our website host, third party payment processor, and other affiliates (“Affiliates”) may collect information such as your IP address, cookie information, the type of browser you are using, the referring website, the operating system you are using, your Internet service provider, the search terms you use on our Site, the specific web pages you visit, page visit counts and the duration of your visits.

COOKIES

A cookie is a string of information that a website stores on a visitor’s computer, and that the visitor’s browser provides to the website each time the visitor returns. Cookies collect certain types of non-personal information such as the search terms you use on our Site, the specific web pages you visit, the duration of your visits, and your preferences. Most web browsers can alert you to the use of cookies or allow you to disable cookies, though doing so may affect your ability to use the Site.

INFORMATION USE

STR does not sell, license, or rent your personal information to third parties. Creatively Stocked will share your personal information only as follows:

  • Creatively Stocked personnel and authorized agents may have access to user information in the normal course of Creatively Stocked business.

  • Creatively Stocked may use a third party payment processor to bill you for goods and services provides by Creatively Stocked. Creatively Stocked will also share personal information with third parties to perform services on behalf of Creatively Stocked from time to time. In such event, Creatively Stocked will require such third party to protect your personal information in a manner similar to this Privacy Policy and limit the use of your personal information to the performance of the services provided to Creatively Stocked.

  • Creatively Stocked may release your personal information when it has the good faith belief that it is required to do so by law or legal process, under rule, order or regulation, to enforce the Terms of Use or other agreement between you and Creatively Stocked, or to protect the rights of Creatively Stocked, its members or the public.

  • Information collected may be displayed to other Creatively Stocked users in your profile, but you control what information is displayed.

  • Creatively Stocked may use your information to process orders, administer your account, provide renewal confirmations, customize your experience on the Site and provide information about special offers, your membership and packages. We may email you regarding your account, payments, newsletters and other offers. You have the ability to opt out of email communications regarding newsletters, partner emails, offers and advertisements.

  • If you sign attend a workshop or other event, Creatively Stocked may share your name and email address with the sponsors of that event. We may share non-personal information with third parties.

Our affiliates or third party service providers may use non-personal information to help analyze site traffic, understand customer needs and trends, and carry out targeted promotional activities. They may use non-personal information by itself or aggregate it with information they have obtained from others to produce research reports and other information and data, and may share such information with third parties.

INFORMATION SECURITY

Your Creatively Stocked account information is protected by a user name and password. You are solely responsible for the confidentiality of your user name and password. You should protect against unauthorized use of your computer and access to your password by logging off of any shared computer and selecting a strong alpha-numeric password.

Creatively Stocked will take commercially reasonable steps to protect your personal information, but Creatively Stocked cannot guarantee that such personal information will be confidential or secure. No method of transmission of information over the Internet or electronic storage is completely secure.

LINK TO OTHER SITES

Creatively Stocked may provide links to other websites from time to time. If you submit personal information to other websites, your information is governed by the privacy policies of those websites. Creatively Stocked is not responsible for the content or information use at any of those sites, and you should carefully review each site’s privacy policy.

CONTACT US

If you have any questions about our policies, please contact us at janaebryson@gmail.com.